Sydney
2020 season
5-12 Record
82.6%
890
Points For
1077
Points Against
-
Points
Game Log
For
Against
Stat Filter
| Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | Venue | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | CM | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | SOG | SHACC% | GACC% | SI | PA | KI | KIPO | RC | EK | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 18 |
vs
GEE
|
L | People First Stadium | 334 | 189 | 145 | 81 | 9 | 9 | 33 | 25 | 47 | 33 | 25 | 102 | 225 | 52 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 37 | 5 | 7 | -- | 6095 | 1640 | 1286 | 5403 | 67 | 9 | 16 | 60 | 9 | 43 | 34.85 | 24 | 12 | -- | 16 | -- | 59 | 19 | 84.2% | 47.4% | 80 | 215 | -- | -- | -- | 132 | 69.8% | 11 | 1 | 163.6 | 77 | 135 | 78 | 37 | ||
| 2020 | 17 |
vs
BRL
|
L | Cazaly's Stadium | 290 | 178 | 112 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 20 | 42 | 34 | 37 | 127 | 155 | 53 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 41 | 4 | 4 | -- | 6165 | 1622 | 1158 | 4829 | 91 | 10 | 27 | 61 | 11 | 26.47 | 70.47 | 26 | 15 | -- | 16 | -- | 56 | 16 | 56.2% | 37.5% | 42 | 239 | -- | -- | -- | 105 | 59% | 2 | 7 | 142.8 | 55 | 104 | 90 | 33 | ||
| 2020 | 16 |
@
CAR
|
L | People First Stadium | 245 | 154 | 91 | 54 | 8 | 4 | 57 | 31 | 34 | 41 | 31 | 110 | 129 | 38 | 12 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 4 | -- | 5991 | 1499 | 1075 | 4951 | 78 | 6 | 25 | 62 | 7 | 37.7 | 30.17 | 29 | 15 | -- | 21 | -- | 57 | 16 | 75% | 50% | 32 | 254 | -- | -- | -- | 97 | 63% | 6 | 6 | 176.7 | 68 | 87 | 64 | 20 | ||
| 2020 | 15 |
vs
MEL
|
W | Cazaly's Stadium | 288 | 165 | 123 | 52 | 10 | 7 | 58 | 19 | 34 | 38 | 29 | 117 | 163 | 50 | 13 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 8 | 7 | -- | 6143 | 1678 | 1174 | 4829 | 84 | 11 | 18 | 66 | 2 | 31.05 | 15.85 | 28 | 7 | -- | 8 | -- | 64 | 19 | 89.5% | 52.6% | 60 | 207 | -- | -- | -- | 97 | 58.8% | 2 | 7 | 164 | 63 | 117 | 70 | 30 | ||
| 2020 | 14 |
@
PTA
|
L | Adelaide Oval | 314 | 177 | 137 | 70 | 7 | 5 | 67 | 39 | 40 | 33 | 26 | 117 | 194 | 44 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 46 | 5 | 4 | -- | 6128 | 1612 | 1349 | 4477 | 77 | 6 | 20 | 55 | 8 | 40.6 | 31.6 | 28 | 18 | -- | 10 | -- | 67 | 17 | 70.6% | 41.2% | 54 | 332 | -- | -- | -- | 115 | 65% | 8 | 11 | 162.5 | 77 | 101 | 102 | 31 | ||
| 2020 | 13 |
@
FRE
|
L | Optus Stadium | 303 | 185 | 118 | 79 | 2 | 7 | 49 | 32 | 43 | 26 | 28 | 114 | 183 | 38 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 56 | 1 | 1 | -- | 5605 | 1529 | 1246 | 4544 | 84 | 6 | 22 | 68 | 8 | 47.8 | 34.6 | 39 | 15 | -- | 17 | -- | 65 | 9 | 66.7% | 22.2% | 36 | 226 | -- | -- | -- | 111 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 125.7 | 67 | 114 | 94 | 22 | ||
| 2020 | 12 |
vs
GWS
|
W | Optus Stadium | 302 | 203 | 99 | 84 | 10 | 6 | 57 | 38 | 33 | 47 | 31 | 133 | 159 | 49 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 21 | 45 | 7 | 6 | -- | 5976 | 1833 | 1358 | 5269 | 91 | 5 | 26 | 64 | 10 | 59.05 | 21.05 | 33 | 18 | -- | 27 | -- | 70 | 18 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 62 | 234 | -- | -- | -- | 118 | 58.1% | 1 | 6 | 189.9 | 89 | 95 | 75 | 33 | ||
| 2020 | 10 |
@
COL
|
L | Gabba | 242 | 155 | 87 | 64 | 6 | 5 | 74 | 24 | 33 | 43 | 24 | 107 | 124 | 55 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 6 | -- | 6132 | 1493 | 1137 | 4348 | 74 | 9 | 15 | 70 | 7 | 30.35 | 38.65 | 26 | 8 | -- | 12 | -- | 59 | 15 | 73.3% | 40% | 31 | 251 | -- | -- | -- | 97 | 62.6% | 5 | 10 | 126.3 | 62 | 101 | 41 | 27 | ||
| 2020 | 9 |
@
STK
|
L | Gabba | 296 | 167 | 129 | 52 | 6 | 12 | 53 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 35 | 130 | 161 | 54 | 17 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 4 | -- | 6463 | 1504 | 1182 | 4532 | 86 | 9 | 26 | 67 | 12 | 40.7 | 25.35 | 40 | 18 | -- | 14 | -- | 64 | 23 | 69.6% | 26.1% | 62 | 234 | -- | -- | -- | 84 | 50.3% | 4 | 13 | 156 | 95 | 71 | 79 | 46 | ||
| 2020 | 8 |
vs
HAW
|
W | S.C.G. | 316 | 193 | 123 | 63 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 27 | 49 | 46 | 24 | 135 | 168 | 51 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 63 | 3 | 4 | -- | 6031 | 1867 | 1277 | 5471 | 99 | 6 | 18 | 75 | 9 | 33.55 | 33.3 | 39 | 17 | -- | 13 | -- | 77 | 17 | 88.2% | 52.9% | 57 | 241 | -- | -- | -- | 127 | 65.8% | 7 | 2 | 183.8 | 78 | 107 | 87 | 31 | ||
| 2020 | 7 |
vs
GCS
|
L | S.C.G. | 287 | 172 | 115 | 49 | 9 | 6 | 57 | 20 | 44 | 39 | 27 | 140 | 136 | 61 | 28 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 59 | 3 | 4 | -- | 6493 | 1615 | 1170 | 5022 | 93 | 10 | 17 | 72 | 6 | 27.4 | 37.5 | 44 | 23 | -- | 18 | -- | 68 | 15 | 86.7% | 60% | 55 | 262 | -- | -- | -- | 109 | 63.4% | 6 | 9 | 171.1 | 59 | 101 | 86 | 30 | ||
| 2020 | 6 |
@
RIC
|
L | Gabba | 303 | 179 | 124 | 68 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 5 | 35 | 48 | 21 | 109 | 181 | 55 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 2 | -- | 5345 | 1602 | 1206 | 4832 | 85 | 5 | 16 | 67 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 33 | 22 | -- | 14 | -- | 71 | 13 | 84.6% | 23.1% | 42 | 246 | -- | -- | -- | 111 | 62% | 4 | 8 | 148.1 | 79 | 130 | 63 | 18 | ||
| 2020 | 5 |
@
WCE
|
L | People First Stadium | 291 | 149 | 142 | 67 | 6 | 7 | 48 | 10 | 30 | 36 | 22 | 98 | 184 | 40 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 6 | -- | 6176 | 1517 | 1145 | 4375 | 73 | 7 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 17.15 | 0 | 30 | 13 | -- | 11 | -- | 52 | 14 | 92.9% | 42.9% | 57 | 230 | -- | -- | -- | 100 | 67.1% | 9 | 6 | 148.6 | 80 | 95 | 78 | 29 | ||
| 2020 | 4 |
vs
WBD
|
L | S.C.G. | 276 | 167 | 109 | 72 | 5 | 9 | 61 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 27 | 105 | 158 | 44 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 33 | 2 | 4 | -- | 5873 | 1555 | 1227 | 4203 | 74 | 7 | 20 | 59 | 9 | 56.5 | 13.57 | 28 | 23 | -- | 12 | -- | 54 | 16 | 81.2% | 31.2% | 62 | 278 | -- | -- | -- | 93 | 55.7% | 14 | 15 | 149.7 | 52 | 96 | 88 | 27 | ||
| 2020 | 3 |
@
NME
|
W | Marvel Stadium | 265 | 156 | 109 | 57 | 10 | 11 | 53 | 23 | 41 | 30 | 26 | 110 | 139 | 36 | 14 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 27 | 1 | 7 | -- | 6309 | 1684 | 1105 | 4165 | 84 | 10 | 16 | 49 | 6 | 53.2 | 60.83 | 19 | 11 | -- | 17 | -- | 57 | 20 | 90% | 50% | 68 | 261 | -- | -- | -- | 99 | 63.5% | 7 | 12 | 144.6 | 57 | 73 | 75 | 44 |
Games
View all games →Grand Final
Grand Final
Sat 26 Sep
FINAL
FRE
89–96
BRI
M.C.G.
AFLW
Qualifying & Elimination Finals
Sat 7 Nov
AFLW
FINAL
GEE
52–56
MEL
IKON Park
Qualifying & Elimination Finals
Sat 7 Nov
AFLW
FINAL
NTH
49–13
CAR
IKON Park
Qualifying & Elimination Finals
Sun 8 Nov
AFLW
FULL TIME
Final data pending
SYD
—–—
WBD
Henson Park
Qualifying & Elimination Finals
Sun 8 Nov
AFLW
FULL TIME
Final data pending
GCS
—–—
HAW
People First Stadium
@
vs
@
@
@
@