How many contested marks did Daniel McStay record in 2026?
Daniel McStay produced 37 total contested marks in 2026.
| # | Contested Marks | Player | Team | Years | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | Daniel McStay | COL | 2026 | 24 |
Games included in Total Contested Marks
Daniel McStay | 24 games in the calculation
| CM | Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Result | Venue | POS | APOS | # | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | TOG | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | CBA% | SOG | ShAcc% | GAcc% | SI | PA | CBA | KI | KIPO | KI% | RC | EK | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P | Tagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2026 | WC | COL | @ WBD | L | 93-96 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 11 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 75% | 109 | 92 | 90 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 100 | 80 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 24 | COL | vs BRI | L | 96-159 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 11 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 67% | 110 | 20 | 29 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 23 | COL | @ HAW | D | 92-92 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 11 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 62% | 85 | 85 | 79 | 221 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 3 | 2026 | Round 22 | COL | @ WCE | W | 117-98 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPL | 11 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 60% | 108 | 120 | 115 | 433 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 27.8 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 3 | 16.7 | 6 | 83.3 | 50 | 15 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 45.5 | 0 | 4 | 21.3 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 7 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 21 | COL | vs GEE | L | 72-97 | M.C.G. | INT | INT | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 70% | 96 | 110 | 118 | 143 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 6 | 83.3 | 83.3 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 7 | 70 | 1 | 5 | 17.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 20 | COL | @ ADE | W | 108-74 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FPL | 11 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 81% | 62% | 104 | 128 | 90 | 258 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23.3 | 3 | 100 | 66.7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 26.6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 19 | COL | vs CAR | W | 90-69 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 50% | 103 | 52 | 54 | 82 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 76.9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3 | 100 | 66.7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 18 | COL | vs NTH | W | 89-85 | Docklands | INT | INT | 11 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 92% | 102 | 97 | 72 | 136 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 100 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 17 | COL | @ GCS | W | 104-98 | Carrara | INT | INT | 11 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 80% | 82% | 105 | 95 | 73 | 198 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.4 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 83.3 | 2 | 1 | 18.9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 16 | COL | vs RIC | W | 106-72 | M.C.G. | FWD | FF | 11 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 77% | 78% | 90 | 45 | 45 | 126 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 75 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 15 | COL | vs PTA | W | 78-52 | M.C.G. | INT | INT | 11 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 60% | 86 | 64 | 69 | 315 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 13 | COL | vs MEL | L | 75-83 | M.C.G. | INT | INT | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 73% | 73 | 91 | 80 | 196 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 4 | 100 | 50 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 60 | 1 | 2 | 10.7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 12 | COL | @ WBD | L | 93-97 | Docklands | FWD | FPL | 11 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 78% | 90 | 67 | 57 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 11 | COL | vs WCE | W | 92-82 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 86% | 98 | 72 | 44 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 22.2 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 2 | 100 | 100 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 10 | COL | @ SYD | L | 75-81 | S.C.G. | FWD | FPR | 11 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 91% | 90 | 78 | 69 | 135 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 20.8 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 3 | 12.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | - |
What games were included?
- Games
- Based on 24 matching AFL games in 2026
- Rows
- The supporting game table contains all 24 qualifying player-game rows
- Calculation
- statistics summed across the selected games
Latest included match: 28 August 2026.
Contested Marks: recorded since 1999.
Related questions
Top result profiles
Question activity
No searches recorded for this question yet.