How many effective kicks did Blake Hardwick record in 2026?
Blake Hardwick produced 252 total effective kicks in 2026.
| # | Effective Kicks | Player | Team | Years | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 252 | Blake Hardwick | HAW | 2026 | 25 |
Games included in Total Effective Kicks
Blake Hardwick | 25 games in the calculation
| EK | Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Result | Venue | POS | APOS | # | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | CM | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | TOG | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | CBA% | SOG | ShAcc% | GAcc% | SI | PA | CBA | KI | KIPO | KI% | RC | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P | Tagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2026 | Preliminary Final | HAW | vs BRI | L | 122-131 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 73% | 123 | 37 | 44 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 7 | 2026 | Qualifying Final | HAW | @ FRE | W | 72-40 | Perth Stadium | DEF | BPR | 15 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 89% | 77% | 100 | 71 | 56 | 213 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 14 | 2026 | Round 24 | HAW | @ WCE | W | 107-45 | Perth Stadium | DEF | BPR | 15 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 91% | 109 | 98 | 91 | 525 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 9 | 2026 | Round 23 | HAW | vs COL | D | 92-92 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 77% | 118 | 65 | 55 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 11 | 2026 | Round 22 | HAW | @ BRI | L | 58-125 | Gabba | DEF | BPR | 15 | 19 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 90% | 115 | 105 | 66 | 473 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 100 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 84.6 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 13 | 2026 | Round 21 | HAW | vs NTH | W | 99-83 | York Park | DEF | BPR | 15 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 96% | 111 | 95 | 90 | 500 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 36.4 | 0 | 92.9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 10 | 2026 | Round 20 | HAW | vs ESS | W | 132-39 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 93% | 86% | 118 | 95 | 85 | 247 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 83.3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 13 | 2026 | Round 19 | HAW | @ RIC | W | 122-52 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 85% | 95% | 107 | 108 | 92 | 218 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 92.9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | - |
| 12 | 2026 | Round 18 | HAW | @ CAR | W | 103-39 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 25 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 56% | 118 | 97 | 87 | 669 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 17 | 2026 | Round 17 | HAW | vs MEL | L | 90-125 | York Park | DEF | BPR | 15 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 92% | 108 | 105 | 104 | 517 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 36.4 | 0 | 89.5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 14 | 2026 | Round 16 | HAW | vs GWS | W | 96-82 | M.C.G. | DEF | BPR | 15 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 90% | 114 | 89 | 99 | 322 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - |
| 5 | 2026 | Round 15 | HAW | @ GCS | W | 113-97 | Carrara | FWD | FPL | 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 67% | 114 | 41 | 49 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 62.5 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 13 | HAW | vs WBD | L | 71-77 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPL | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 43% | 114 | 21 | 36 | 187 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 2 | 1 | -1.9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 9 | 2026 | Round 12 | HAW | @ STK | W | 119-67 | Docklands | DEF | CHB | 15 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 82% | 109 | 74 | 93 | 303 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 80 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 81.8 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 5 | 2026 | Round 11 | HAW | vs ADE | W | 75-66 | York Park | DEF | CHB | 15 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 57% | 116 | 106 | 92 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 75 | 50 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 14.4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | - |
What games were included?
- Games
- Based on 25 matching AFL games in 2026
- Rows
- The supporting game table contains all 25 qualifying player-game rows
- Calculation
- statistics summed across the selected games
Latest included match: 19 September 2026.
Effective Kicks: recorded since 2012.
Top result profiles
Question activity
No searches recorded for this question yet.