How many contested marks did Taylor Walker record in 2026?
Taylor Walker produced 19 total contested marks in 2026.
| # | Contested Marks | Player | Team | Years | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | Taylor Walker | ADE | 2026 | 18 |
Games included in Total Contested Marks
Taylor Walker | 18 games in the calculation
| CM | Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Result | Venue | POS | APOS | # | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | TOG | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | CBA% | SOG | ShAcc% | GAcc% | SI | PA | CBA | KI | KIPO | KI% | RC | EK | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P | Tagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 | Semi Final | ADE | @ BRI | L | 91-144 | Gabba | FWD | FF | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 85% | 56% | 110 | 44 | 56 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83.3 | 33.3 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Elimination Final | ADE | vs WBD | W | 90-68 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 81% | 73% | 99 | 62 | 52 | 250 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.4 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 24 | ADE | vs GWS | W | 157-101 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 69% | 109 | 121 | 82 | 280 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100 | 85.7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 72.7 | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 22 | ADE | vs RIC | W | 63-54 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 78% | 97 | 71 | 48 | 206 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 66.7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 4 | 2026 | Round 21 | ADE | @ ESS | W | 145-73 | Docklands | FWD | FF | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 43% | 106 | 62 | 51 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 66.7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 20 | ADE | vs COL | L | 74-108 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 16 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 84% | 75% | 108 | 92 | 81 | 395 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 60 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 72.7 | 2 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 18 | ADE | vs GCS | W | 128-49 | Adelaide Oval | MID | WR | 13 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82% | 69% | 106 | 82 | 98 | 332 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 100 | 55.6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 63.6 | 3 | 1 | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 17 | ADE | @ WCE | W | 99-74 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 13 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82% | 60% | 103 | 36 | 39 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0 | -1.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 16 | ADE | @ PTA | L | 71-97 | Adelaide Oval | INT | INT | 13 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 69% | 87 | 64 | 68 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 15 | ADE | vs MEL | W | 79-62 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 75% | 107 | 72 | 55 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 50 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57.1 | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 13 | ADE | vs GEE | W | 75-74 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | CHF | 13 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 87% | 62% | 112 | 74 | 55 | 243 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 66.7 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 8 | ADE | vs PTA | W | 76-75 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16% | 0% | 20 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 7 | ADE | @ BRI | L | 75-127 | Gabba | FWD | FF | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 51% | 100% | 64 | 24 | 11 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 6 | ADE | vs STK | W | 103-102 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FF | 13 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 67% | 110 | 107 | 101 | 334 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 63.6 | 4 | 3 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 5 | ADE | vs CAR | W | 114-86 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | CHF | 13 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 84% | 71% | 112 | 93 | 68 | 410 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | - |
What games were included?
- Games
- Based on 18 matching AFL games in 2026
- Rows
- The supporting game table contains all 18 qualifying player-game rows
- Calculation
- statistics summed across the selected games
Latest included match: 12 September 2026.
Contested Marks: recorded since 1999.
Related questions
Top result profiles
Question activity
No searches recorded for this question yet.