What was Tim English's average ruck contests per game in 2026?
Tim English averaged 60.06 ruck contests per game in 2026.
| # | Total Ruck Contests | Avg Ruck Contests | Player | Team | Years | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1021 | 60.06 | Tim English | WBD | 2026 | 17 |
Games included in Average Ruck Contests
Tim English | 17 games in the calculation
| RC | Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Result | Venue | POS | APOS | # | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | CM | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | TOG | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | CBA% | SOG | ShAcc% | GAcc% | SI | PA | CBA | KI | KIPO | KI% | EK | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P | Tagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 2026 | Elimination Final | WBD | @ ADE | L | 68-90 | Adelaide Oval | RUC | RUC | 44 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 40% | 91 | 79 | 54 | 129 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 30.6 | 47.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 76 | 2026 | WC | WBD | vs COL | W | 96-93 | M.C.G. | RUC | RUC | 44 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 75% | 96 | 112 | 112 | 218 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 43.4 | 27.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | - |
| 54 | 2026 | Round 22 | WBD | vs NTH | L | 77-100 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 68% | 67% | 82 | 65 | 54 | 129 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24.1 | 30.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 74 | 2026 | Round 21 | WBD | @ FRE | L | 41-78 | Perth Stadium | RUC | RUC | 44 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 73% | 97 | 131 | 94 | 174 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 36.5 | 48.1 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 65 | 2026 | Round 20 | WBD | vs RIC | W | 105-48 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 62% | 93 | 95 | 95 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 41.5 | 25.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.8 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - |
| 59 | 2026 | Round 19 | WBD | @ GCS | W | 77-68 | Carrara | RUC | RUC | 44 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 77% | 90% | 92 | 140 | 105 | 122 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 33.9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 100 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 37 | 2026 | Round 17 | WBD | @ SYD | L | 55-90 | S.C.G. | RUC | RUC | 44 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 100% | 100 | 71 | 53 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21.6 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 59 | 2026 | Round 15 | WBD | @ STK | W | 83-61 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 80% | 102 | 108 | 99 | 208 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 42.4 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 79.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - |
| 67 | 2026 | Round 14 | WBD | vs ADE | L | 64-121 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 82% | 101 | 55 | 67 | 118 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 40.3 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 68 | 2026 | Round 13 | WBD | @ HAW | W | 77-71 | M.C.G. | RUC | RUC | 44 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 76% | 64% | 92 | 104 | 80 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 32.4 | 40.9 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 42 | 2026 | Round 12 | WBD | vs COL | W | 97-93 | Docklands | INT | INT | 44 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72% | 81% | 86 | 105 | 93 | 218 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 57.1 | 50 | 1 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.1 | 2 | 100 | 100 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 16.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 50 | 2026 | Round 9 | WBD | @ PTA | W | 74-72 | Adelaide Oval | RUC | RUC | 44 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71% | 84% | 86 | 103 | 97 | 245 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 69.6 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 77.8 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | - |
| 66 | 2026 | Round 8 | WBD | vs FRE | L | 102-114 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74% | 80% | 94 | 87 | 78 | 239 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 31.8 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 36 | 2026 | Round 4 | WBD | vs ESS | W | 99-65 | Docklands | RUC | RUC | 44 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 75% | 62 | 79 | 51 | 165 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 44.4 | 31.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83.3 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 75 | 2026 | Round 2 | WBD | @ ADE | W | 94-88 | Adelaide Oval | RUC | RUC | 44 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 77% | 67% | 99 | 114 | 84 | 309 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 42.7 | 31.3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - |
What games were included?
- Games
- Based on 17 matching AFL games in 2026
- Rows
- The supporting game table contains all 17 qualifying player-game rows
- Calculation
- averages across the selected games
- Example
- Tim English: 1,021 ruck contests across 17 games: 60.06 per game. About this calculation
Latest included match: 5 September 2026.
Ruck Contests: recorded since 2024.
Top result profiles
Question activity
No searches recorded for this question yet.