How many contested marks did Josh Treacy record in 2026?
Josh Treacy produced 54 total contested marks in 2026.
| # | Contested Marks | Player | Team | Years | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54 | Josh Treacy | FRE | 2026 | 27 |
Games included in Total Contested Marks
Josh Treacy | 27 games in the calculation
| CM | Year | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Result | Venue | POS | APOS | # | D | K | HB | M | G | B | T | HO | I50 | R50 | CL | CP | UP | CG | FF | FA | M50 | IM | 1% | BO | GA | TOG | EFF | MIN | SC | DT | MG | GBG | CC | SCL | TO | HTA | HOW% | HTA% | SP | CD1 | CDL% | CO1 | COW% | INT | CBA% | SOG | ShAcc% | GAcc% | SI | PA | CBA | KI | KIPO | KI% | RC | EK | KE% | MOL | T50 | APR | D50P | DMP | AMP | A50P | Tagged |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2026 | Grand Final | FRE | vs BRI | L | 89-96 | M.C.G. | FWD | FF | 35 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 97% | 67% | 120 | 78 | 68 | 154 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 33.3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Preliminary Final | FRE | @ SYD | W | 83-71 | S.C.G. | FWD | FF | 35 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 87% | 62% | 109 | 23 | 29 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 3 | 2026 | Semi Final | FRE | vs GEE | W | 120-106 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FF | 35 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 91% | 77% | 118 | 110 | 82 | 418 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 15.3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Qualifying Final | FRE | vs HAW | L | 40-72 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FF | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 50% | 102 | 24 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 24 | FRE | @ CAR | L | 82-119 | Docklands | FWD | FF | 35 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 57% | 103 | 59 | 59 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 83.3 | 50 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 6 | 2026 | Round 23 | FRE | vs ADE | W | 112-88 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 57% | 118 | 91 | 86 | 262 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 83.3 | 16.7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45.5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2 | 2026 | Round 22 | FRE | @ MEL | L | 109-113 | M.C.G. | FWD | FPR | 35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 90% | 67% | 112 | 104 | 94 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 50 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 66.7 | 3 | 4 | 17.2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 21 | FRE | vs WBD | W | 78-41 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 62% | 100 | 116 | 96 | 286 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 100 | 60 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58.3 | 5 | 1 | 14.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 0 | 2026 | Round 20 | FRE | vs WCE | W | 112-42 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 78% | 92 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 50 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 19 | FRE | @ PTA | W | 103-75 | Adelaide Oval | FWD | FPR | 35 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 87% | 79% | 106 | 106 | 78 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 60 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - |
| 3 | 2026 | Round 18 | FRE | vs SYD | W | 111-73 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 39% | 112 | 101 | 102 | 415 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 88.9 | 44.4 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 2 | 13.8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 17 | FRE | @ GWS | L | 88-109 | Manuka Oval | FWD | FPR | 35 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 90% | 115 | 69 | 75 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87.5 | 3 | 1 | 15.6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 3 | 2026 | Round 16 | FRE | vs GCS | W | 80-29 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81% | 60% | 91 | 64 | 45 | 169 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 15 | FRE | vs GEE | W | 99-90 | Perth Stadium | FWD | FPR | 35 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 67% | 110 | 75 | 64 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 1 | 2026 | Round 13 | FRE | @ NTH | W | 155-31 | Hands Oval | FWD | FPR | 35 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 69% | 100 | 89 | 84 | 218 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 80 | 80 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | - |
What games were included?
- Games
- Based on 27 matching AFL games in 2026
- Rows
- The supporting game table contains all 27 qualifying player-game rows
- Calculation
- statistics summed across the selected games
Latest included match: 26 September 2026.
Contested Marks: recorded since 1999.
Related questions
Top result profiles
Question activity
No searches recorded for this question yet.